LabActiv

Active Equipment such as SFP Transceiver and Media Converter

LabActiv-BD1

BiDirectional Small Form Factor Plug Transceiver. LabActiv-BD1 Small SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

LabActiv-LX1

LabActive-LX1 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps

LabActiv-SX1

LabActive-SX1 is Multimode Transceiver Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). Data-rated 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 500m transmission distance

LabActiv-Revo PoE

Industrial 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP slot Gigabit PoE+ Media Converter. PoE+ comes with 30W Per Port, operating temperature range is -40°C to +80°C